Back to parts
     

The Crosslé 25-30S

PART No MODEL PER CAR 25 & 30 SERIES BUILD LIST DESCRIPTION
A5-30 SERIES 1 L.H. LOWER FRONT WISHBONE
A6-30 SERIES 1 R.H. LOWER FRONT WISHBONE
A1C SERIES 2 UPPER FRONT WISHBONE
A1S SERIES 2 SLEEVE NUT OUTER FOR A.1C - SPECIFY MODEL
A10 SERIES 2 FRONT UPPER DAMPER ADAPTOR SLEEVE
A10D SERIES 4 FRONT UPPER /REAR LOWER DAMPER LOCATOR
A10L SERIES 2 FRONT LOWER DAMPER ADAPTOR SLEEVE
A11 SERIES 4 LOWER DAMPER LOCATOR
A12 SERIES 2 FRONT HUB CARRIER
A13 SERIES 2 5/8 CAST. NUT
A14 SERIES 2 FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE
A15 SERIES 2 D - WASHER
A16 SERIES 2 CAST. NUT
A17 SERIES 2 OUTER FRONT WHEEL BEARING
A18 SERIES 2 INNER FRONT WHEEL BEARING
A19 SERIES 2 DUST SEAL
A2 SERIES 2 OUTER JOINT FOR A.1C
A21A SERIES 2 FRONT HUB, BEARING CUPS & WHEEL STUDS
A22 SERIES 16 3/8 UNF WHEEL NUT FOR STEEL WHEELS
A24 SERIES 2 FRONT HUB CAP
A28-30 SERIES 1 L.H. STEERING LEVER 30 F
A29 SERIES 1 R.H. STEERING LEVER
A3 SERIES 2 LOCKNUT FOR A.2.
A31 SERIES 2 FRONT DAMPER -
A32B SERIES 2 8" X 180 SPRING
A32C SERIES 2 8" X 550 SPRING
A32D SERIES 2 8" X 560 SPRING
A25 16,20,25F 2 FRONT BRAKE DISC - GIRLING
A25-30 30F 2 FRONT BRAKE DISC
A25A 41F,46F 2 FRONT BRAKE DISC. P.0.A.1/4" THICK
A26A SERIES 2 FRONT CALIPER BRACKET
A33.32F 32F 1 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR - 32F 5/8
A33-18 SERIES 1 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR - 18 MM
A34.30F 30F 2 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR MOUNTING BLOCK 32F 18 MM
A34.32F 32F 2 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR MOUNTING BLOCK 32F
A35-30 30F 1 3/4 ANTI ROLL BAR ADJUSTER
A35-32 32F 1 FRONT ANTI ROLL BAR ADJUSTER
A35L 16.20F 4 ANTI-ROLL BAR ADJUSTER - FRONT OR REAR 18MM
A36 SERIES 4 DROP LINK ADAPTOR
A37 SERIES 8 DROP LINK ROD END 5/16-5/16
A38 30F 2 FRONT DROP LINK 5"
A38-32 32F 2 DROP LINK
A38A 16.20F 2 FRONT DROP LINK - 4 "
A4 SERIES 4 ROD END 3/8"X1/2" AM 6T-6
A41 16.20F 2 UPPER TRANSVERSE LINK - REAR
B76A SERIES 2 SPACER A.41 TO A.46 A
A42 9S 2 OUTER ROD END FOR A.41 X L.H.
A42A 9S 2 SPACER FOR A.42
A43 16.20F 2 UPPER CLEVIS BOLT
A44-25 25F 1 L.H. LOWER WISHBONE REAR
A44-30 SERIES 2 REAR WISHBONE
A45-25 25F 1 L.H. LOWER WISHBONE REAR
A46 SERIES 2 INNER ROD END FOR A.44-30 - SILVERLINE
A46A SERIES 2 SAFETY WASHER FOR A.46
A48 SERIES 2 EXTENSION NUT FOR A.44,A.144
A51 SERIES 2 REAR DAMPER -
A51A SERIES 2 REAR UPPER DAMPER ADAPTOR SLEEVE
A51C SERIES 2 REAR LOWER DAMPER ADAPTOR SLEEVE
A52 SERIES 2 REAR SPRING
A53 16F,20F 2 UPPER TRAILING LINK 27"
A53-25F 25.46F 1 ENGINE BAY STAYS+25F UPPER TRAILING LINK
A53-5 45F,46F 4 TRAILING LINK 27"
A54 SERIES 4 REAR ROD END FOR A.53 / A.56
A56 SERIES 2 LOWER TRAILING LINK28 3/4
A56-25 25 2 LOWER TRAILING LINK 27"
A59-30 SERIES 2 REAR HUB CARRIER
A60-30 SERIES 2 COMPANION FLANGE
A61N SERIES 2 REAR WHEEL SPINDLE NEW TYPE
A61/60N SERIES 2 REAR WHEEL SPINDLE SUPPLIED WITH NEW TYPE A60
A61B SERIES 2 RETAINING WASHER FOR A.61
A63 SERIES 16 3/8 UNF WHEEL STUD
A64 SERIES 4 REAR WHEEL BEARING
A66-30 SERIES 2 REAR BRAKE DISC
A66-G 25F 2 REAR BRAKE, DISC - GIRLING
A66S 25F 2 SPACER - REAR DISC TO GEARBOX FLANGE 25F
A67-G 25F 2 REAR CALIPER ADAPTOR 25F GIRLING
A67L SERIES 1 ADAPTOR - REAR CALIPER TO GEARBOX L.H.
A67R SERIES 1 ADAPTOR - REAR CALIPER TO GEARBOX R.H.
A68-30 SERIES 1 REAR ANTI - ROLL BAR
A69 SERIES 2 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR A.68
A7 SERIES 2 OUTER JOINT ONLY FOR A.5/A.6
A72 SERIES 2 ADJUSTER FOR A. 68
A75 SERIES 2 REAR DROP LINK 9"
A76 SERIES 2 ADAPTOR - A.75 TO A.59
A8 SERIES 2 CIRCLIP FOR A.7
A80 SERIES 4 STEEL WHEEL - EUROPEAN.
       
B1 SERIES 1 CLUTCH PEDAL
B11 SERIES 1 BRAKE PEDAL
B114A SERIES 1 BRAKE BALANCE BAR ASSEMBLY
B17 SERIES 2 CLEVIS PIVOT FOR B.14
B19 SERIES 2 PUSHROD CLEVIS
B214 SERIES 1 BRAKE BALANCE CABLE + KNOB ASSEMBLY
B1A SERIES 1 CLUTCH FOOT REST
B20 SERIES 1 CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER 0.70"
B21-30 SERIES 6 MASTER CYLINDER LOCATING SLEEVE
B22 SERIES 1 2 WAY BANJO
B23 SERIES 5 3/8" BANJO BOLT
B23A SERIES 10 3/8" COPPER WASHER
B23B SERIES 5 7/16" COPPER WASHER
B24 SERIES 1 L.H. FRONT BRAKE LINE SPECIFY MODEL & LENGTH
B25 SERIES 1 R.H. FRONT BRAKE LINE SPECIFY MODEL & LENGTH
B26B SERIES 2 FRONT BRAKE HOSE - AEROQUIP
B27 SERIES 4 3/8 STRAIGHT BANJO
B27A SERIES 4 3/8 ANGLED BANJO
B28 SERIES 4 CALIPER SPLIT PIN
B29 SERIES 4 CALIPER - LD19 - NO PADS
B31F SERIES 2 SET OF 4 PADS - FERODO - LD19 - 4003F
B31M SERIES 2 SET OF 4 PADS - MX M1144 AF MLB19
B31V SERIES 2 SET OF PADS - LD20 4003F FF2000
B33 SERIES 1 BRAKE LINE - MASTER CYLINDER TO REAR
B33A SERIES 1 BRAKE LINE - MASTER CYLINDER TO COCKPIT
B33B SERIES 1 BRAKE HOSE - COCKPIT TO REAR. - AEROQUIP.
B37B SERIES 1 BRAKE HOSE - REAR TRANSVERSE - AEROQUIP.
B3A SERIES 2 OUTER BRACKET FOR B.3
B3B SERIES 1 CENTRE BRACKET FOR B.3
B4 SERIES 2 F. ROD END . 5/16 X 5/16
B40 25F 1 L.H. REAR CALIPER NO PADS - GIRLING P.O.A.
B41 25F 1 R.H. REAR CALIPER - NO PADS, GIRLING P.O.A.
B43 SERIES 1 BLANKING PLUG - REAR CALIPER
B253B SERIES 1 THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER
B3 SERIES 1 PEDALS SPINDLE
B44 SERIES 1 THROTTLE PEDAL
B44A SERIES 1 THROTTLE PEDAL STOP
B45A SERIES 1 RETURN STOP WASHER FOR B44
B46 SERIES 1 PIVOT & ADJUSTER FOR B49
B48 SERIES 1 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING
B49 9S 1 THROTTLE CABLE 79 X 105"
B49A SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE - INNER ONLY - 105"
B51 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE RETAINER - PEDAL
B53 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE STOP
B53A SERIES 1 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING PLATE
B5A SERIES 2 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER 0.625" - GIRLING ONLY
B5A-30 SERIES 1 .625 MASTER CYLINDER
B6 SERIES 3 PUSH ROD EXTENSION 6" LONG
B8B SERIES 1 CLUTCH LINE AEROQUIP
B60A-30 SERIES 1 RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY
B61 SERIES 2 RACK GAITER
B63 SERIES 2 RACK MOUNTING BLOCK
B65B SERIES 2 STEERING TIE ROD
B65D SERIES 2 NYLON CUP FOR B.65B
B65S 9S 2 SPRING
B66 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN LOWER : STATE PINION SPLINE DIA'
B67 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN - UPPER
B6A SERIES 3 ADAPTOR SLEEVE FOR B.6
B70 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN BUSH
B71 SERIES 1 STEERING WHEEL 10" OR 11"
B72 SERIES 2 SOCKET FOR B.65B
B73 SERIES 2 SPRING FOR B.65B
B74 SERIES 2 LOCKNUT FOR B72
B75 SERIES 2 TIE ROD EXTENSION
       
C1 SERIES 2 CONSTANT VELOCITY JOINT - INNER
C2B SERIES 4 JOINT COVER AND GAITER
C2F SERIES 4 CIRCLIP
C2G SERIES 4 DISHED WASHER
C4A SERIES 2 DOWEL - ENGINE TO ADAPTOR PLATE
C8 SERIES 1 GRIP FOR GEAR LEVER
C8A SERIES 1 LOCKRING FOR C.8
C9 SERIES 1 GEAR LEVER
C9A 9S 1 SPECIAL BOLT
C10 SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE ANCHOR
C11F-25 SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE FRONT LINKAGE
C11F-32 SERIES 2 GEAR CHANGE FRONT LINKAGE
C11R SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE REAR LINKAGE
C13F-25 SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE REAR LINKAGE 25F
C15F SERIES 1 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR C.11 - FRONT
C15R SERIES 1 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR C.11 - REAR
C15S SERIES 1 STEADY BRACKET FOR C.11
       
D1 SERIES 1 RADIATOR SPECIFY MODEL
D11 SERIES 1 LOWER WATER HOSE - 919
D15 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK GASKET
D15A SERIES 1 UPPER WATER HOSE 1218 DISCONTINUED
D2A-25F 25F 1 L.H. WATER TUBE-25F
D2A-30F 30F 2 L.H. WATER TUBE-30F
D2A-32F 32,35F 1 L.H. WATER TUBE-32F
D2B-25FF 25F 0 L.H. WATER TUBE-25F
D2B-30F 30F 1 R.H. WATER TUBE-30F
D2B-32F 32,35F 1 R.H. WATER TUBE-32F
D31 SERIES   PUSH ON STRAIGHT CONNECTOR
D3-30F 30F 14 HOSE CLIP 1A
D4 SERIES 4 HOSE CLIP SIZE 1X 1.1/8" - 1.5/8"
D4-30F 30F 2 HOSE CLIP 1X
D4-32F 32,35F 12 HOSE CLIP 1
D4A 32,35F 2 HOSE CLIP 2A
D5-30F 30F 2 SHAPED WATER HOSE - TUBE TO RADIATOR
D5-32 32F   WATER HOSE 1028
D5-32F 32,35F 2 SHAPED WATER HOSE - TUBE TO RADIATOR-1
D6A SERIES 1 WATER OUTLET - ENGINE 958
D7-30F 30F 1 HEADER TANK 30F
D7-32F 32,35F 1 HEADER TANK 32F
D8 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK CAP
D18-30 SERIES 2 OIL TANK
D19 SERIES 1 OIL TANK MOUNTING STUD
D19A SERIES 3 MOUNTING BUSH FOR D.18 & RADIATORS
D19B SERIES 1 LOCATING SPACER FOR D.18
D1A-30 SERIES 2 STAY FOR D.1
D1B SERIES 2 RADIATOR SUPPORT BRACKET
D20 SERIES 2 FUEL / OIL TANK FILLER CAP
D20B.30 30F 1 DRAIN PLUG FOR D.18 - BSP
D21-1 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE - OIL TANK TO OUTLET
D21-2 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE -FILTER TO OUTLET
D21-3 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE -PUMP TO FILTER
D21-4 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE - COOLER TO PUMP
D21-5 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE - COOLER TO TANK
D22 SERIES   X " BSP MALE/MALE ADAPTOR
D23 SERIES   90 X BORE OIL BEND
D248 SERIES 1 CATCH TANK
D30 SERIES   45 ELBOW ADAPTOR FOR D.18
D36 SERIES   45X BORE OIL BEND
D37 SERIES   BORE OIL HOSE - PER FOOT
D37S 46F   5/8" BORE OIL HOSE PER FOOT
D38 SERIES   BSP DOWTY WASHER
D38S 46F   5/8" DOWTY WASHER
D39L SERIES   " DOWTY WASHER
D39S SERIES 1 1/8 BSP DOWTY SEAL FOR D.20B
D46R SERIES 1 REMOTE HEAD FOR OIL FILTER
D47 SERIES 1 ELEMENT ONLY FOR A.P. FILTER UNIT
D47R SERIES 1 OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE
       
E117 SERIES 1 PIN & R CLIP TO RETAIN TAIL PIPE
E12 SERIES 1 EXHAUST MANIFOLD COMPLETE
E13 SERIES 1 TAIL PIPE +COLLECTOR
E15 SERIES 1 SET OF EX MANIFOLD GASKETS (CENTRE 3,END 2)
E16 SERIES 1 BRACKET - TAIL PIPE (NO SILENCER)
E16S-30 SERIES 1 TAIL PIPE BRACKET(SILENCER)
E17 SERIES 2 SPRING FOR E.121 / E.124
E1-25F 30F 1 CHASSIS WITH FLOOR PANEL AND BUSHES 25F
E1-30F 30F 2 CHASSIS WITH FLOOR PANEL AND BUSHES 30F
E1-32F 32F 1 CHASSIS WITH FLOOR PANEL AND BUSHES 32F
E1-35F 35F 1 CHASSIS WITH FLOOR PANEL AND BUSHES 35F
E153 SERIES 4 SKID PLATE
E18C SERIES 1 FUEL CELL
E18 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK ALLOY FOAM FILLED WITH FILTER+OUTLET
E20 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK NECK AND ANTI-SPILL VALVE
E22 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK OUTLET FOR BAG TANK
E25 SERIES   FUEL LINE PER FOOT
E1R-32 SERIES 1 FRONT SUB FRAME WITH PANEL32F
E26N-25 25F 1 NOSE SECTION 25F WITHOUT FASTENERS
E26N-30 30F 1 BODY NOSE SECTION 30F " "
E26N-35 35F 1 BODY NOSE SECTION 32F - 35F " "
E26T-25 25F 1 CENTRE SECTION ONLY 25F " "
E26T-30 30F 1 BODY CENTRE SECTION 30F " "
E26T-35 35F 1 BODY CENTRE SECTION 30F " "
E27 - 32 32F 1 L.H. SIDE PANEL -32F
E27-25 25F 1 L.H. SIDE PANEL-25F
E27-30 30F 1 L.H. SIDE PANEL-30F
E28-25 25F 1 R.H. SIDE PANEL 25F
E28-30 30F 1 R.H. SIDE PANEL 30F
E28-32F 32F 1 R.H. SIDE PANEL 32F
E29-25 25F 1 ENGINE COVER WITHOUT FASTENERS
E29-30 30F 1 BODY - ENGINE COVER " "
E29-32 32F 1 BODY - ENGINE COVER " "
E29B-30 30F 1 CARBURETTOR AIR BOX
E29T 32F 1 AIR DUCT TO CARBURETTOR
E29T-25 25F 1 CARBURETTOR AIR DUCT 25F
E30-25 25F 1 AIR DUCT FROM RADIATOR " "
E32 35F 1 FLOOR PANEL
E32-30 30F 1 FLOOR PANEL
E33-35 SERIES 1 SEAT 25F--35F
E35 SERIES 6 BODY SPRING CLIP (FITTED 7.00)
E37 30F 4 MAIN BODY LOCATOR - " UNF
E38-25 25F 1 SCREEN 25F
E39L SERIES 1 L.H. MIRROR BRACKET - SPECIFY MODEL
E39R SERIES 1 R.H. MIRROR BRACKET - SPECIFY MODEL
E41 30F 1 " PIP PIN X 1"
E41S SERIES   " PIP PIN X "
E42F 30F   DZUS FASTENER
E42S 30F   SPRING FOR E.42F
E43 SERIES 1 AIR FILTER - CARBURETTOR PIPERCROSS
E43G SERIES 1 WIRE MESH
E5F SERIES 1 BULKHEAD PANEL - FRONT
E5R SERIES 1 BULKHEAD PANEL - REAR
E2 SERIES 2 ENGINE MOUNTING
E2-25 25F 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET 25F
E2A-25 25F 1 R.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET 25F
E2AL SERIES 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT 7/16 UNC X3.5 C.D.
E2AR SERIES 1 R.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT 7/16 UNC X 2.75 C.D.
E2B SERIES 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER
E2C SERIES 1 R.H. ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER
E3 SERIES 2 BUSH E.2 - E.1
E9 SERIES 2 BUSH, GEARBOX TO CHASSIS
E31-25 25F 1 DASH PANEL
E31-30 30F 1 DASH
E31-32 32F 1 DASH
E31-35 35F 1 DASH
E313S SERIES 1 SILENCER
       
F106 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING LIGHT
F13 SERIES 1 TOGGLE SWITCH
F145 SERIES 1 STARTER MOTOR - LUCAS
F2 SERIES 2 EARTH STRAP- 6"
F20 SERIES 1 STARTER SOLENOID
F24 SERIES 1 IGNITION COIL
F2B SERIES 1 BATTERY CLAMP +STAYS
F2R SERIES 1 VARLEY BATTERY RT 30
F3 SERIES 1 STARTER PLUG BRACKET
F36-72 SERIES 1 CABLE FOR SMITHS TACHOMETER
F36-90 SERIES 1 CABLE FOR SMITHS TACHOMETER FF 2000
F38 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE GAUGE
F38T SERIES 1 T-PIECE & 1/8" BSP MALE ADAPTOR
F39 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE PIPE - BLOCK TO GAUGE - 72"
F40 SERIES 1 WATER TEMPERATURE GAUGE
F41 ANY 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING SWITCH
F43 35F 1 MASTER SWITCH
F43H SERIES 1 MASTER SWITCH - HELLA
F44 SERIES 1 INSULATING BOOT
F50 35F 1 OPERATING CABLE FOR 35F. F.43
F51 SERIES 1 LOCATING BRACKET FOR 2KG EXTG SYS.
F6 SERIES 1 REAR LIGHT UNIT
F617 SERIES 1 REAR LIGHT AND BRACKET ASSY - ROUND
F6B SERIES 1 BULB FOR REAR LIGHT
F7 SERIES 1 BRACKET FOR F. 6
F1A SERIES 1 DUCT FOR WIRING HARNESS
F8 SERIES 2 JUMP PLUG/SOCKET


 

[Back to parts]

 

[Home] [History] [News] [New9S] [The 80T] [Japanese]
[Library] [Contacts] [Parts]

© 2001 Website and Internet Advisors

 
 
 

 

.