Back to parts
     

The Crosslé 45

PART No MODEL PER CAR 45 BUILD LIST DESCRIPTION
A1C-45 45F-46F 2 UPPER FRONT WISHBONE 45F&46F
A1C-40 40F-41F 2 UPPER FRONT WISHBONE 40F&41F
A1S SERIES 2 SLEEVE NUT OUTER FOR A.1C - SPECIFY MODEL
A5-45 45F-46F   L.H. LOWER FRONT WISHBONE 45F&46F
A5-40 40F;41F. 1 L.H. LOWER FRONT WISHBONE 40F&41F
A6-45 45F-46F 1 R.H. LOWER FRONT WISHBONE 45F&46F
A6-40 40F;41F 1 R.H. LOWER FRONT WISHBONE 40F &41F
A1R SERIES 2 SLEEVE NUT -REAR LEG OF A.1C -SPECIFY MODEL
A4L SERIES 4 SLEEVE NUT FRONT LEG A.1C & R. LEG A.5/6. SPECIFY MODEL
A7 SERIES 2 OUTER JOINT ONLY FOR A.5/A.6
A8 SERIES 2 CIRCLIP FOR A.7
A12 SERIES 2 FRONT HUB CARRIER
A13 SERIES 2 5/8 CAST. NUT
A14 SERIES 2 FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE
A15 SERIES 2 D - WASHER
A16 SERIES 2 CAST. NUT
A17 SERIES 2 OUTER FRONT WHEEL BEARING
A18 SERIES 2 INNER FRONT WHEEL BEARING
A19 SERIES 2 DUST SEAL
A2 SERIES 2 OUTER JOINT FOR A.1C
A21A SERIES 2 FRONT HUB; BEARING CUPS & WHEEL STUDS
A22 SERIES 16 3/8 UNF WHEEL NUT FOR STEEL WHEELS
A24 SERIES 2 FRONT HUB CAP
A25-30 SERIES   FRONT BRAKE DISC
A25A 41F;46F 2 FRONT BRAKE DISC. 41F&46F
A3 SERIES 1 LOCKNUT FOR A.2.
A26A SERIES 2 FRONT CALIPER BRACKET
A26B 41F;46F 2 FRONT CALIPER BRACKET
A28-40 SERIES 1 L.H. STEERING LEVER
A29-40 SERIES 1 R.H. STEERING LEVER
A33-45 SERIES 1 FRONT ANTI ROLL BAR
A34 SERIES 2 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR MOUNTING BLOCK
A34-40 40F 2 FRONT ANTI ROLL BAR MTG BLOCK
A35 40F 1 ANTI-ROLL BAR ADJUSTER - FRONT OR REAR 18MM
A35L 16.20F 4 ANTI-ROLL BAR ADJUSTER - FRONT OR REAR 18MM
A36 SERIES 4 DROP LINK ADAPTOR
A37 SERIES 8 DROP LINK ROD END 3/16-5/16
A4 SERIES 4 ROD END 3/8"X1/2" AM 6T-6
A38-40 SERIES 2 DROP LINK
A41-45 45F&46F 2 UPPER TRANSVERSE LINK - REAR 45F&46F
A41-40 40F;41F 2 UPPER TRANSVERSE LINK - REAR 40F&41F
A42 SERIES 2 OUTER ROD END FOR A.41 X L.H.
A43 16.20F 2 UPPER CLEVIS BOLT
A44-40 40F-41F 2 REAR WISHBONE 40F&41F
A44-30 45F;46F 2 REAR WISHBONE 45F&46F
A46 SERIES 2 SAFETY WASHER FOR A.146
A48 SERIES 2 EXTENSION NUT FOR A.44;A.144
A52 SERIES 2 REAR SPRING
A53-25F 46F 2 ENGINE BAY STAY
A53-5 45F;46F 4 TRAILING LINK 27"
A54 SERIES 4 REAR ROD END FOR A.53 / A.56
A56 SERIES 2 LOWER TRAILING LINK27"
A59-45 SERIES 2 REAR HUB CARRIER
A6-45F SERIES 1 R.H. LOWER FRONT WISHBONE
A60-45 SERIES 2 COMPANION FLANGE
A61-45 SERIES 2 REAR WHEEL SPINDLE
A61B SERIES 2 RETAINING WASHER FOR A.61
A61S SERIES 2 SPACER FOR A.61
A63R SERIES 16 3/8 UNF WHEEL STUDX1 1/2
A640 SERIES 2 OUTER REAR WHEEL BEARING 6210
A641 SERIES 2 INNER REAR WHEEL BEARING
A66 SERIES 2 REAR BRAKE DISC
A67L SERIES 1 ADAPTOR - REAR CALIPER TO GEARBOX L.H.
A67R SERIES 1 ADAPTOR - REAR CALIPER TO GEARBOX R.H.
A68-40 SERIES 1 REAR ANTI-ROLL BAR - SPECIFY MODEL-40F
A68-45 SERIES 1 REAR ANTI-ROLL BAR - SPECIFY MODEL-45F
A69 SERIES 2 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR A.68
A72 SERIES 2 ADJUSTER FOR A. 68
A85 SERIES 2 SLIDING BLOCK FOR A.68
A86 SERIES 2 BUSH FOR A.85
A87 SERIES 2 ROD END 3/16 X 3/16 FEMALE
A75-45 SERIES 2 REAR DROP LINK WITH CLEVIS END
A75A-45 SERIES 2 REAR DROP LINK
A80 SERIES 4 STEEL WHEEL - EUROPEAN.
A88 SERIES 1 L.H. ADJUSTER CABLE P.O.A.
A89 SERIES 1 R.H. ADJUSTER CABLE P.O.A.
A90 SERIES 1 DETENT BAR
A91 SERIES 1 SHIFTER ASSEMBLY
A92 SERIES 2 CLAMP - REAR ANTI-ROLL BAR TO CABLE
A93 SERIES 1 CLAMP - CABLE TO CHASSIS
       
B1 SERIES 1 CLUTCH PEDAL
B11 SERIES 1 BRAKE PEDAL
B114A SERIES 1 BRAKE BALANCE BAR ASSEMBLY
B17 SERIES 2 CLEVIS PIVOT FOR B.114T
B19 SERIES 2 PUSHROD CLEVIS
B1A SERIES 1 CLUTCH FOOT REST
B20 SERIES 1 CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER 0.70" INTEGRAL RESEVOIR
B21-30 SERIES 6 MASTER CYLINDER LOCATING SLEEVE
B214 SERIES 1 COCKPIT ADJ. BALANCE BAR CABLE ASSEMBLY
B5A SERIES 2 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER 0.625" - INTEGRAL RESEVOIR
B6 SERIES 3 PUSH ROD EXTENSION 6"
B8B SERIES 1 CLUTCH LINE AEROQUIP
B23 SERIES 5 3/8" BANJO BOLT
B23A SERIES 10 3/8" COPPER WASHER
B23B SERIES 5 7/16" COPPER WASHER
B24 SERIES 1 L.H. FRONT BRAKE LINE SPECIFY MODEL & LENGTH
B25 SERIES 1 R.H. FRONT BRAKE LINE SPECIFY MODEL & LENGTH
B26B-40 SERIES   FRONT AEROQUIP
B28 SERIES   CALIPER SPLIT PIN
B29 SERIES 4 CALIPER - LD19 - NO PADS
B31F SERIES 2 SET OF 4 PADS - FERODO - LD19 - 4003F
B31M SERIES 2 SET OF 4 PADS - MX M1144 AF MLB19
B31V SERIES 2 SET OF PADS - LD20 4003F FF2000
B33 SERIES 1 BRAKE LINE - MASTER CYLINDER TO REAR
B33B SERIES 1 BRAKE HOSE - COCKPIT TO REAR. - AEROQUIP.
B37B SERIES 1 BRAKE HOSE - REAR TRANSVERSE - AEROQUIP.
B3A SERIES 2 OUTER BRACKET FOR B.3
B4 SERIES 2 F. ROD END . 5/16 X 5/16
B43 SERIES 1 BLANKING PLUG - REAR CALIPER
       
B44 SERIES 1 THROTTLE PEDAL
B45A SERIES 1 RETURN STOP WASHER FOR B44
B46 SERIES 1 PIVOT & ADJUSTER FOR B49
B48 SERIES 1 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING
B49 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE 79 X 105"
B49A SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE - INNER ONLY - 105"
B51 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE RETAINER - PEDAL
B53 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE STOP
B253B SERIES 1 THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER
B53A SERIES 1 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING PLATE
B60A-40 SERIES 1 RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY
B61 SERIES 2 RACK GAITER
B63 SERIES 2 RACK MOUNTING BLOCK
B66 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN LOWER
B67 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN - UPPER
B6A SERIES 3 ADAPTOR SLEEVE FOR B.6
B70 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN BUSH
B71 SERIES 1 STEERING WHEEL 10" OR 11"
B76 SERIES 2 ROD END - B.75 TO A.28/29 ;A101; A105 3/8 X 1/2 RH AM6T-6
B77-0 40F;41F 2 STEERING LINK - 7. 5/8" 40F
B77-5 45F 2 STEERING LINK - 11.1/8"45F
B78-40 SERIES 2 STEERING CLEVIS
B79 SERIES 2 ROD END FOR B.77 - 3/8 X 3/8 R.H.
B80 SERIES 2 ROD END FOR B.77 - 3/8 X 5/16 L.H.
       
C11F-32 SERIES 1 GEARCHANGE FRONT LINKAGE
C11R-32 SERIES 1 GEARCHANGE REAR LINKAGE
C15F SERIES 1 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR C.11 - FRONT
C15R SERIES 1 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR C.11 - REAR
C15S SERIES 1 STEADY BRACKET FOR C.11
C1 SERIES 2 CONSTANT VELOCITY JOINT - INNER
C10 SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE ANCHOR
C2B SERIES 4 JOINT COVER AND GAITER
C2F SERIES 4 CIRCLIP
C2G SERIES 4 DISHED WASHER
C315 SERIES 6 INNER ROD END FOR A.1A - A5A - A6A1/2 X 1/2 MM 8TY
C4A SERIES 2 DOWEL - ENGINE TO ADAPTOR PLATE
C703 SERIES 12 5/16" UNF K NUT
C8 SERIES 1 GRIP FOR GEAR LEVER
C8A SERIES 1 LOCKRING FOR C.8
C9 SERIES 1 GEAR LEVER
C9A SERIES 1 SPECIAL BOLT
       
D1 SERIES 1 RADIATOR - 4 ROW
D1L SERIES 1 RADIATOR - 6 ROW
D11 SERIES 1 LOWER WATER HOSE - 919
D15 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK GASKET
D15A SERIES 1 UPPER WATER HOSE 1218 DISCONTINUED
D5-32 SERIES 1 WATER HOSE 1028
D8 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK CAP
D18 SERIES 1 OIL TANK
D19 SERIES 1 OIL TANK MOUNTING STUD
D19A SERIES 4 MOUNTING BUSH FOR D.18 & RADIATORS
D19B SERIES 1 LOCATING SPACER FOR D.18
D1A-40 SERIES 2 RADIATOR STAY
D1BS SERIES 1 O-RING - SMALL
D1C SERIES 1 OIL COOLER
D1C-47 47S 1 16 ROW OIL COOLER
D21-1 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE - OIL TANK TO OUTLET
D21-2 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE -FILTER TO OUTLET
D21-3 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE -PUMP TO FILTER
D21-4 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE - COOLER TO PUMP
D21-5 SERIES 1 OIL HOSE - COOLER TO TANK
D22 SERIES   X " BSP MALE/MALE ADAPTOR
D22S 46F   X 5/8/BSP MALE/MALE ADAPTOR
D23L SERIES 2 90 OIL BEND; " BORE WITH 5/8" NIPPLE
D23S 46F   90 x 5/8" BORE OIL BEND
D248 SERIES 1 CATCH TANK
D30 SERIES   45 ELBOW ADAPTOR FOR D.18
D31S 46F   5/8" PUSH ON STRAIGHT CONNECTOR
D36L SERIES   34 x 5/8" OIL BEND
D36S 46F   45 X 5/8" BORE OIL BEND
D37 SERIES   BORE OIL HOSE - PER FOOT
D37S 46F   5/8" BORE OIL HOSE PER FOOT
D38 SERIES   BSP DOWTY WASHER
D38S 46F   5/8" DOWTY WASHER
D39L SERIES   " DOWTY WASHER
D39S SERIES 1 1/8 BSP DOWTY SEAL FOR D.20B
D4 SERIES 4 HOSE CLIP SIZE 1X 1.1/8" - 1.5/8"
D46R SERIES 1 REMOTE HEAD FOR OIL FILTER
D47R SERIES 1 OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE
D4A 32;35F 2 HOSE CLIP 2A
D20 SERIES 2 FUEL / OIL TANK FILLER CAP
D20B 32;35F 1 DRAIN PLUG FOR D.18 - 3/8 UNC
       
E117 SERIES 1 PIN & R CLIP TO RETAIN TAIL PIPE
E12 SERIES 1 EXHAUST MANIFOLD COMPLETE
E13 40;45F 1 TAIL PIPE & COLLECTOR BOX
E15 SERIES 1 SET OF EX MANIFOLD GASKETS (CENTRE 3;END 2)
E16 SERIES 1 BRACKET - TAIL PIPE
E16-46 41F;46F 1 BRACKET - TAIL PIPE
E17 SERIES 2 SPRING FOR E.121 / E.124
E313S SERIES 1 SILENCER
E1-40 40;45;46F 1 CHASSIS W/ FLOOR PANEL AND BUSHES
E151 SERIES 1 R' CLIP FOR SE.36A
E153 SERIES 4 SKID PLATE
E1R-40 40;45;46F 1 FRONT SUB FRAME
E2 SERIES 2 ENGINE MOUNTING
E26-47 37S-47S 1 AIR SPLITTER
E26N - 46 46F 1 BODY - NOSE SECTION 46F
E26N - 47 42-47S 1 NOSE SECTION 42S
E26N-40 40;45F 1 BODY - NOSE SECTION
E26T - 47 42-47S 1 CENTRE SECTION37S-47S
E26T-40 F.SERIES 1 BODY - CENTRE SECTION 40F
E27 - 40 45 1 L.H. SIDE PANEL -40F
E27-47 42-47S 1 L.H. SIDE PANEL 42S
E28 - 40F SERIES 1 R.H. SIDE PANEL 40F
E28-47 42-47S 1 R.H. SIDE PANEL
E29-40 40;45F 1 BODY - ENGINE COVER
E29-46 46F 1 BODY - REAR SECTION 46F
E29-47 42-47S 1 TAIL SECTION 42S
E32 SERIES 1 FLOOR PANEL
E33-35 SERIES 1 SEAT--45F
E33-47 42-47S 1 SEAT
E35 SERIES 6 BODY SPRING CLIP (FITTED 5.00)
E41 30F 1 " PIP PIN X 1"
E47 46F 1 REAR WING 46F
E5F 40;45;46F 1 BULKHEAD PANEL - FRONT
E5R SERIES 1 BULKHEAD PANEL - REAR
E160 SERIES 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT - 7/16" UNC X 3"
E2AL SERIES 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT 7/16 UNC X3.5 C.D.
E2AR SERIES 1 R.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT 7/16 UNC X 2.75 C.D.
E2B SERIES   L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER
E2C SERIES 1 R.H. ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER
E3 SERIES 2 BUSH E.2 - E.1
E43 SERIES 1 AIR FILTER - CARBURETTOR
E44 SERIES 1 LID FOR E/43
E45 SERIES 6 RETAINING SPRING FOR E.44 -
E9 SERIES 2 BUSH; GEARBOX TO CHASSIS
E18C SERIES 1 FUEL CELL
E18 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK;ALLOY;FOAM FILLED WITH FILTER &OUTLET
E22 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK OUTLET FOR FUEL CELL
E25 SERIES 1 FUEL LINE PER FOOT
       
F106 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING LIGHT
F13 SERIES 1 TOGGLE SWITCH
F136-72 SERIES 1 CABLE FOR JONES TACHOMETER
F145 SERIES 1 STARTER MOTOR - LUCAS
F2 SERIES 2 EARTH STRAP- 6"
F20 SERIES 1 STARTER SOLENOID
F24 SERIES 1 IGNITION COIL
F2R SERIES 1 VARLEY BATTERY RT 30
F3 SERIES 1 STARTER PLUG BRACKET
F35T SERIES 1 MECHANICAL TACHOMETER WITH TELTALE
F36-90 SERIES 1 CABLE FOR SMITHS TACHOMETER FF 2000
F38 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE GAUGE
F38T SERIES 1 T-PIECE & 1/8" BSP MALE ADAPTOR
F39 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE PIPE - BLOCK TO GAUGE - 72"
F40 SERIES 1 WATER TEMPERATURE GAUGE
F41 ANY 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING SWITCH
F43 35F 1 MASTER SWITCH
F44 SERIES 1 INSULATING BOOT
F45 SERIES 1 STARTER MOTOR - LUCAS
F50 35F 1 OPERATING CABLE FOR 35F. F.43
F6 SERIES 1 REAR LIGHT UNIT
F617 SERIES 1 REAR LIGHT AND BRACKET ASSY - ROUND
F7 SERIES 1 BRACKET FOR F. 6
F701 SERIES 1 DUCT FOR WIRING HARNESS
F8 SERIES 2 JUMP PLUG/SOCKET

 

 

[Back to parts]

 

[Home] [History] [News] [New9S] [The 80T] [Japanese]
[Library] [Contacts] [Parts]

© 2001 Website and Internet Advisors

 
 
 

 

.