Back to parts
     

The Crosslé 50

PART No MODEL PER CAR 50 SERIES BUILD LIST DESCRIPTION
A101 SERIES 2 UPPER FRONT WISHBONE
A105 SERIES 2 LOWER FRONT WISHBONE
B76 SERIES 2 ROD END - B.75 TO A.28/29 ;A101; A105 3/8 X 1/2 RH AM6T-6
A4 SERIES 4 ROD END 3/8"X1/2" AM 6T-6
A4L SERIES 4 SLEEVE NUT FRONT LEG A.1C & R. LEG A.5/6. SPECIFY MODEL
A113 SERIES 4 SPACER -SHEAR PLATE TO A.54 OR A4
A10L SERIES 2 FRONT LOWER DAMPER ADAPTOR SLEEVE
A11 SERIES 4 LOWER DAMPER LOCATOR
A112L SERIES 1 L.H. FRONT UPRIGHT
A112R SERIES 1 R.H. FRONT UPRIGHT
A121M SERIES 8 10MM X 1.25 X 25MM SOCKET CAP SCREW
A121 SERIES 2 FRONT HUB / BEARING UNIT
A121D SERIES 2 FRONT HUB MODIFIED FOR 3 P.C.D.
A123L 50F 1 L.H. FRONT ROCKER
A123R 50F 1 R.H. FRONT ROCKER
A222 55F 4 SPACER FOR A.224
A223 55F 2 FRONT ROCKING LEVER
A125 SERIES 2 FRONT BRAKE DISC
A224 SERIES 4 NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING COMP
A125L SERIES 4 LIGHTENED BRAKE DISC
A230 SERIES 2 FRONT PULL ROD 15 5/8"
A231 SERIES 2 FRONT DAMPER .P.O.A.
A139 SERIES 4 ROD END FOR A.230; B377; A744
A232 SERIES 2 FRONT SPRING
A233 55F 2 ANTI-ROLL BAR
A234 55F 4 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR A.233
A235 55F 4 BLADE ADJUSTER FOR ANTI-ROLL BAR
B4 SERIES 2 F. ROD END . 5/16 X 5/16
A138 50F 2 FRONT DROP LINK 5
A237 SERIES 2 F. ROD END - FR. DROP LINK UPPER . 5/16 X 5/16A 275
A238 50F 2 FRONT DROP LINK 6
A140 SERIES 2 OUTER ROD END FOR A.141
A141 SERIES 2 REAR TRANSVERSE LINK
A42 9S 2 INNER ROD END FOR A.141 X L.H.
A46A SERIES 2 SAFETY WASHER FOR A.46
A48 SERIES 2 EXTENSION NUT FOR A.44;A.144
A144 SERIES 2 REAR WISHBONE
A149 SERIES 4 SPACER -SHEAR PLATE TO ROD END REAR
A251 SERIES 2 REAR DAMPER P.O.A.
A51A SERIES 2 REAR UPPER DAMPER ADAPTOR SLEEVE
A210D 55F 2 REAR LOWER DROP LINK ROD END SPACER
A252 SERIES 2 REAR SPRING
A153 SERIES 2 UPPER TRAILING LINK 25"
A54 SERIES 4 REAR ROD END FOR A.53 / A.56
A155L 50F 1 L.H. REAR ROCKER
C315 SERIES 2 INNER ROD END FOR A.1A - A5A - A6A1/2 X 1/2 MM 8TY
A155R 50F 1 R.H. REAR ROCKER
A255 55F 2 REAR ROCKER
A156 SERIES 2 LOWER TRAILING LINK - 32.1/8"
A157 50F 2 REAR PULL ROD - 14"
A257 SERIES 2 REAR PULL ROD - 13"
A275 55F 2 REAR DROP LINK - 9. 13/16"
A158 SERIES 2 BRIDGING PIECE FOR A.159
A158S SERIES 2 SPACER FOR A.158
A239 SERIES 2 INNER ROD END FOR A.257 OR A230
A159 SERIES 2 REAR UPRIGHT
A163 SERIES 16 WHEEL STUD
A164 SERIES 2 REAR HUB/ BEARING UNIT
A164M SERIES 8 M10 X 1.25 40MM SOCKET CAP SCREW COUNTER SUNK
A166S SERIES 2 REAR WHEEL SPACER
A66 SERIES 2 REAR BRAKE DISC
A67L SERIES 1 ADAPTOR - REAR CALIPER TO GEARBOX L.H.
A67LSBR SERIES 2 CALIPER MOUNTING USA
A67R SERIES 2 ADAPTOR - REAR CALIPER TO GEARBOX R.H.
A170 SERIES 8 LOCATING PEG - HUB TO WHEEL
A171 SERIES 8 M8 X 15 SOCKET CAP SCREW
A180 SERIES 4 STEEL WHEEL
A172 50F 2 REAR ADJUSTER - SPECIFY DIAMETER
A175 50F 2 REAR DROP LINK - 8"
A281 SERIES 2 LEVER - ANTI-ROLL BAR BLADE; LEFT FR. RIGHT REAR
A282 55F 2 LEVER - ANTI-ROLL BAR BLADE; RIGHT FR. LEFT REAR
A283 55F 3 SPACER BLADE TO LEVER; RIGHT FRONT & BOTH REAR
A284 55F 2 BELL CRANK
A399 55F 1 SHIFTER ASSEMBLY COMP
A287 55F 1 3/16 X 3/16 - MALE ROD END - GUIDE FOR A.298
A291 55F 1 OPERATING ROD - FRONT LEVER TO LEVER - LENGTH
A292 55F 1 OPERATING ROD - FRONT BELL CRANK TO LEVER
A293 55F 1 OPERATING ROD - FRONT - SHIFTER TO BELL CRANK
A296 55F 1 OPERATING ROD - REAR LEVER TO LEVER
A297 55F 1 OPERATING ROD - REAR - BELL CRANK TO LEVER
A298 55F 1 OPERATING ROD - REAR - SHIFTER TO BELL CRANK
       
B201 SERIES 1 CLUTCH PEDAL
B201A SERIES 1 CLUTCH FOOT REST ( DEAD PEDAL)
B203 SERIES 1 PEDALS SPINDLE
B50 SERIES 2 EXTENSION NECK - MASTER CYLINDER
B5A SERIES 2 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER 0.625" - GIRLING ONLY
B6 SERIES 3 PUSH ROD EXTENSION
B6A SERIES 3 ADAPTOR SLEEVE FOR B.6
B8B SERIES 1 CLUTCH LINE AEROQUIP
       
B211 SERIES 1 BRAKE PEDAL
B114A SERIES 1 BRAKE BALANCE BAR ASSEMBLY
B114T     ALLUMINIUM TRUNION
B214 SERIES 1 COCKPIT ADJ. BALANCE BAR CABLE ASSEMBLY
B17 SERIES   CLEVIS PIVOT FOR B.114
B19 SERIES 2 PUSHROD CLEVIS
B128 SERIES 1 FRONT BRAKE HOSE ASSY COMP - AEROQUIP
B20 SERIES 1 CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER 0.70" GIRLING
B23 SERIES 5 3/8" BANJO BOLT
B23A SERIES 10 3/8" COPPER WASHER
B23B SERIES 5 7/16" COPPER WASHER
B28 SERIES   CALIPER SPLIT PIN
B29 SERIES 4 CALIPER - LD19 - NO PADS
B31F SERIES 2 SET OF 4 PADS - FERODO - LD19 - 4003F
B133A SERIES 1 BRAKE LINE - MASTER CYLINDER TO COCKPIT - 83"
B31M SERIES 2 SET OF 4 PADS - MX M1144 AF MLB19
B33B SERIES 1 BRAKE HOSE - COCKPIT TO REAR. - AEROQUIP.
B37B SERIES 1 BRAKE HOSE - REAR TRANSVERSE - AEROQUIP.
B43 SERIES 1 BLANKING PLUG - REAR CALIPER
       
B244 SERIES 1 THROTTLE PEDAL
B244A SERIES 1 THROTTLE PEDAL STOP
B245 SERIES 1 THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN STOP
B46 SERIES 1 PIVOT & ADJUSTER FOR B49
B48 SERIES 1 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING
B49 9S 1 THROTTLE CABLE 79 X 105"
B49A SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE - INNER ONLY - 105"
B51 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE RETAINER - PEDAL
B253B SERIES 1 THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER
B53 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE STOP
B164 SERIES 2 LOCK STOP FOR B.60A
B53A SERIES 1 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING PLATE
       
B567 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN UPPER
B60A-40 SERIES 1 RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY
B61 SERIES 2 RACK GAITER
B63 SERIES 2 RACK MOUNTING BLOCK
B66 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN LOWER : STATE PINION DIA'
B67 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN - UPPER
B176S SERIES 4 STEERING BOLT LOCATOR
B70 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN BUSH
B139 SERIES 2 OUTER ROD END FOR B.177
B177 SERIES 2 STEERING LINK - 12"
B71 SERIES 1 STEERING WHEEL 10"
B178 SERIES 2 STEERING CLEVIS
       
C1 SERIES 2 CONSTANT VELOCITY JOINT - INNER
C2B SERIES 4 JOINT COVER AND GAITER
C2G SERIES 4 DISHED WASHER
C2F SERIES 4 CIRCLIP
C104 SERIES 1 TITAN ADAPTOR PLATE
C4A SERIES 2 DOWEL - ENGINE TO ADAPTOR PLATE
C8 SERIES 1 GRIP FOR GEAR LEVER
C8A SERIES 1 LOCKRING FOR C.8
C9 SERIES 1 GEAR LEVER
C10 SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE ANCHOR
C9A 9S 1 SPECIAL BOLT
C111 SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE - FRONT LINKAGE
C113 SERIES 1 GEAR CHANGE - REAR LINKAGE
C114 SERIES 1 UNIVERSAL JOINT FOR GEAR LINKAGE - FRONT
C14A SERIES 1 UNIVERSAL JOINT FOR GEAR LINKAGE - REAR
C15F SERIES 1 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR C.11 - FRONT
C15R SERIES 1 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR C.11 - REAR
C15S SERIES 1 STEADY BRACKET FOR C.11
       
C117 SERIES 2 DRIVE SHAFT
C118 SERIES 2 CONSTANT VELOCITY JOINT - OUTER WT 1.58 KG
C703 SERIES 12 5/16" UNF K NUT
C118S SERIES 2 SPACER FOR C.118
C119 SERIES 2 GAITER FOR C.118
C121 SERIES 2 NUT FOR C.118
       
D201A 55F 1 STANDARD RADIATOR
D202 55F 4 SPACER WASHER FOR D.201
D15 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK GASKET
D307 55F 1 HEADER TANK
D101C SERIES 1 OIL COOLER
D109 SERIES 2 OIL COOLER MOUNTING BRACKET
D8 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK CAP
D206 55F 1 WATER OUTLET
D11 SERIES 2 LOWER WATER HOSE - 919
D8 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK CAP
D4 SERIES 4 HOSE CLIP SIZE 1X 1.1/8" - 1.5/8"
D4A 32;35F 2 HOSE CLIP 2A
D15A SERIES 1 LOWER WATER HOSE - 919
D118 SERIES 1 OIL TANK
D19 SERIES 1 OIL TANK MOUNTING STUD
D19A SERIES 3 MOUNTING BUSH FOR D.18 & RADIATORS
D19B SERIES 1 LOCATING SPACER FOR D.18
D20 SERIES 2 FUEL / OIL TANK FILLER CAP
D20B 32;35F 1 DRAIN PLUG FOR D.18 - 3/8 UNC
D22 SERIES   X " BSP MALE/MALE ADAPTOR
D23 SERIES   90 X BORE OIL BEND
D30 SERIES   45 ELBOW ADAPTOR FOR D.18
D31 SERIES   PUSH ON STRAIGHT CONNECTOR
D36 SERIES   45X BORE OIL BEND
D337 SERIES   5/8 OIL HOSE PER FOOT
D37 SERIES   BORE OIL HOSE - PER FOOT
D37S 46F   5/8" BORE OIL HOSE PER FOOT
D38 SERIES   BSP DOWTY WASHER
D38S 46F   5/8" DOWTY WASHER
D39L SERIES   " DOWTY WASHER
D46R SERIES 1 REMOTE HEAD FOR OIL FILTER
D39S SERIES 1 1/8 BSP DOWTY SEAL FOR D.20B
D47R SERIES 1 OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE
D248 SERIES 1 CATCH TANK
E201 SERIES 1 CHASSIS WITH FLOOR PANEL & BUSHES P.O.A. 55F
E160 SERIES 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT - 7/16" UNC X 3"
E2 SERIES 2 ENGINE MOUNTING
E161 SERIES 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT 7/16 UNC X3.5 C.D.
E2B SERIES   L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER
E3 SERIES 2 BUSH E.2 - E.1
E104 SERIES 1 PROTECTOR BAR - MASTER CYLINDERS
E105F 50F 1 FRONT BULKHEAD PANEL
E106 50F 2 FORWARD FACING ROLL HOOP SUPPORT - IN 4130
E150 50F 2 LOCATING PIN - UPPER END OF E.106
E152 50F 2 RING FOR OUTER END OF E.150
E205F SERIES 1 FRONT BULKHEAD PANEL
E205R SERIES 1 REAR BULKHEAD PANEL
E9 SERIES 2 BUSH; GEARBOX TO CHASSIS
       
E112 50F 1 EXHAUST MANIFOLD COMPLETE
E212 55F 1 EXHAUST MANIFOLD COMPLETE
E213 55F   TAIL PIPE AND COLLECTOR BOX
E15 SERIES 1 SET OF EX MANIFOLD GASKETS (CENTRE 3;END 2)
E313S SERIES 1 SILENCER
E116 SERIES 1 TAIL PIPE BRACKET
E116T SERIES 1 CATCH TANK BRACKET
E117 SERIES 1 PIN & R CLIP TO RETAIN TAIL PIPE
       
E218 SERIES 1 FLEXIBLE FUEL CELL P.O.A.
E219 SERIES 1 TANK BOX
E22 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK OUTLET
E220 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK NECK
E221 SERIES 1 ANTI-SPILL VALVE
E222 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK OUTLET
E25 SERIES   FUEL LINE PER FOOT
       
E226N 55F 1 BODY - NOSE SECTION 55F
E226T 55F 1 BODY - CENTRE SECTION 55F
E637 SERIES   MAIN BODY LOCATOR -5/16" UNF C.D.
E637A SERIES   5/16 X 1" PLAIN WASHER FOR E.637
E227F 55F 1 L.H. FORWARD SIDE PANEL 55F
E228F 55F 1 R.H. FORWARD SIDE PANEL 55F
E227R 55F 1 L.H. REAR SIDE PANEL 55F
E226 55F 1 R.H. REAR SIDE PANEL 55F
E129B SERIES 1 AIR BOX TO CARBURETTOR
E229 55F 1 BODY - ENGINE COVER 55F
E229L 55F 1 ENGINE COVER - LONG 55F P.O.A.
E131 SERIES 1 DASH PANEL50F
E232F SERIES 1 FLOOR PANEL - FRONT 55F P.O.A.
E232R SERIES 1 FLOOR PANEL - REAR 55F P.O.A.
B79 SERIES 2 ROD END FOR B.177 - 3/8 X 3/8 R.H.
B80 SERIES 2 ROD END FOR B.177 - 3/8 X 5/16 L.H.
E233 SERIES 1 SEAT
E137 SERIES 3 LOCATING PIN - CENTRE SECTION & REAR BODY
E35 SERIES 6 BODY SPRING CLIP (FITTED 5.00)
E136 SERIES   HOOK FOR E.35
E151 9S 1 R' CLIP FOR SE.36A
E43 SERIES 1 AIR FILTER - CARBURETTOR
       
E148 SERIES 4 SHEAR PLATE
E248-14 SERIES 2 PR. SHEAR PLATE - REAR WISHBONE PER PAIR
E248-16 SERIES 4 PR. SHEAR PLATES - UPPER FRONT WISHBONE - 16G
E149 SERIES 1 ENGINE BAY BRACE
E2C SERIES 1 R.H. ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER
E153 SERIES 4 SKID PLATE
       
F701 SERIES 1 DUCT FOR WIRING HARNESS
F2 SERIES 2 EARTH STRAP- 6"
F2R SERIES 1 VARLEY BATTERY RT 30
F102B SERIES 1 BATTERY LID
F102C SERIES 2 RETAINER FOR F.102B
F106 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING LIGHT
F106A SERIES 1 OIL LIGHT HOLDER & 2 BULBS
E17 SERIES 2 SPRING FOR E.121 / E.124
F106B SERIES 1 BULB ONLY FOR F. 106
F13 SERIES 1 TOGGLE SWITCH
F136-72 SERIES 1 CABLE FOR JONES TACHOMETER
F145 SERIES 1 STARTER MOTOR - LUCAS
F20 SERIES 1 STARTER SOLENOID
F202 SERIES 1 BATTERY TERMINAL EXTENSION
F24 SERIES 1 IGNITION COIL
F3 SERIES 1 STARTER PLUG BRACKET
F35T SERIES 1 MECHANICAL TACHOMETER WITH TELTALE
F38 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE GAUGE
F38T SERIES 1 T-PIECE & 1/8" BSP MALE ADAPTOR
F39 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE PIPE - BLOCK TO GAUGE - 72"
F40 SERIES 1 WATER TEMPERATURE GAUGE
F41 ANY 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING SWITCH
F43 35F 1 MASTER SWITCH
F43H SERIES 1 MASTER SWITCH - HELLA
F44 SERIES 1 INSULATING BOOT
F15 SERIES 1 STARTER BUTTON
F50 35F;50F 1 OPERATING CABLE FOR 35F. F.43
F6 SERIES 1 REAR LIGHT UNIT
F617 SERIES 1 REAR LIGHT AND BRACKET ASSY - ROUND
F6B SERIES 1 BULB FOR REAR LIGHT
F7 SERIES 1 BRACKET FOR F. 6
F8 SERIES 2 JUMP PLUG/SOCKET

 

 

[Back to parts]

 

[Home] [History] [News] [New9S] [The 80T] [Japanese]
[Library] [Contacts] [Parts]

© 2001 Website and Internet Advisors

 
 
 

 

.