Back to parts
     

The Crosslé 9S

PART No MODEL PER CAR 9S BUILD LIST DESCRIPTION
SA1C 9S 2 UPPER FRONT WISHBONE
E9 SERIES 4 BUSH, -3/8 FOR SA 1C
A2 SERIES 2 OUTER JOINT FOR A.1C
SA1S 9S 2 SLEEVE NUT FOR A2
A3 SERIES 2 LOCKNUT FOR A.2.
SA5 9S 1 L.H.LOWER FRONT WISHBONE
SA6 9S 1 R.H.LOWER FRONT WISHBONE
A7 SERIES 2 OUTER JOINT ONLY FOR A.5/A.6
A8 SERIES 2 CIRCLIP FOR A.7
SA9 9S 2 FRONT LOWER DAMPER MOUNTING BOLT
SA10 9S 16 DAMPER ADAPTOR SLEEVE - 3/8"F&R
SA12 9S 2 FRONT HUB CARRIER
A13 SERIES 2 5/8 CAST. NUT
A15 SERIES 2 D - WASHER
A14 SERIES 2 FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE
A16 SERIES 2 CAST. NUT
A17 SERIES 2 OUTER FRONT WHEEL BEARING
A18 SERIES 2 INNER FRONT WHEEL BEARING
A19 SERIES 2 DUST SEAL
SA21A 9S 2 FRONT HUB, BEARING CUPS, STUDS&LOCKING STRAP
A24 SERIES 2 FRONT HUB CAP
SA26 9S 2 FRONT CALIPER BRACKET
SA28 9S 1 L.H. STEERING LEVER
SA29 9S 1 R.H. STEERING LEVER
SA31 9S 2 DAMPER - FRONT
SA31A 9S 2 SPACER - SA.31/CHASSIS
SA32 9S 2 FRONT SPRING - 325 X 8
SA33 9S 1 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR STD & UPRATED
SA34 9S 2 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR SA.33
A35 SERIES 4 ANTI-ROLL BAR ADJUSTER - FRONT OR REAR 18MM
A37 SERIES 8 DROP LINK ROD END 5/16X5/16
SA25 9S 2 FRONT BRAKE DISC
A38 SERIES 2 FRONT DROP LINK 5"
SA41 9S 2 REAR TRANSVERSE LINK
A42 SERIES 2 OUTER ROD END FOR SA41 X L.H.
C315 SERIES 2 INNER ROD END FOR SA 41
A42A 9S 4 SPACER FOR A.42 & C315
A43 SERIES 2 UPPER CLEVIS BOLT
SA44 9S 1 L.H.REAR WISHBONE
SA45 9S 1 R.H.REAR WISHBONE
E9 SERIES 4 BUSH, -3/8 FOR SA 44 & SA 45
SA43 9S 2 CLEVIS BOLT - 7/16"
A46 SERIES 2 INNER ROD END FOR SA44/45- SILVERLINE
A10C 9S 4 SPACER - A.41 / CHASSIS + A146
SA51 9S 2 DAMPER - 12 1/4 REAR
SA52 9S 2 REAR SPRING 325 X 8
A53 30&9S 2 UPPER TRAILING LINK 27"
SA56 9S 2 LOWER TRAILING LINK 23 "
A4 SERIES 4 ROD END 3/8"X1/2" RH FOR A53 / A56
A54 SERIES 4 ROD END 3/8 X 1/2 LH FOR A.53 / A.56
SA59 9S 1 REAR HUB CARRIER
A364 SERIES 2 REAR HUB BEARING
A365 SERIES 2 CIRCLIP FOR A 364
SA64 9S 2 REAR HUB WITH STUDS
SA65A 9S 2 REAR WHEEL SPACER
SA66 9S 2 REAR BRAKE DISC
A121M SERIES 4 M10 X 1.25 CSK CAPSCREW
SA68 9S 1 REAR ANTI-ROLL BAR STD & UPRATED
SA69 9S 2 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR SA.68
A72 SERIES 2 ADJUSTER FOR SA68
A75 SERIES 2 REAR DROP LINK 9"
A37 SERIES 8 DROP LINK ROD END 5/16X5/16
SA80 9S 2 FRONT WHEEL - COMPOMOTIVE
SA22 9S 16 WHEEL NUTS - COMPOMOTIVE
SA81 9S 2 REAR WHEEL - COMPOMOTIVE
       
SB1 9S 1 CLUTCH PEDAL
SB1A 9S 1 CLUTCH FOOT REST
SB1B 9S 1 BRACKET FOR SB1A
B3 SERIES 1 PEDALS SPINDLE
B3A SERIES 2 OUTER BRACKET FOR B.3
B4 SERIES 2 F. ROD END . 5/16 X 5/16
B6 SERIES 3 PUSH ROD EXTENSION 6"
B6A SERIES 3 ADAPTOR SLEEVE FOR B.6
SB8B 9S 1 AEROQUIP CLUTCH LINE
SB11 9S 1 BRAKE PEDAL
B214 SERIES 1 BRAKE BALANCE CABLE &KNOB ASSEMBLY
B114A SERIES 1 BRAKE BALANCE BAR ASSEMBLY (B17,B18,B19)
B17 SERIES 2 CLEVIS PIVOT FOR B.14
B18 SERIES 2 LOCKNUT FOR B.17
B19 SERIES 2 PUSHROD CLEVIS
SB5A 9s 2 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER 0.812"
B23 SERIES 2 3/8" BANJO BOLT
SB 23 9S 2 7/16 X 24 BANJO BOLT
B23A SERIES 3 3/8" COPPER WASHER
B23B SERIES 5 7/16" COPPER WASHER
SB26 9S 1 FRONT BRAKE LINE L.H.
SB27 9S 1 FRONT BRAKE LINE R H.
SB28 9S 1 3/8 BRASS TEE FOR SF10
SB29L 9S 2 BRAKE CALIPER - OUTLAW
SB29R 9S 2 BRAKE CALIPER - OUTLAW
SB31F 9S 4 BRAKE PADS - FERODO - FRP 502C-4003F
SB32 9S 4 ADAPTOR FOR SB. 29 - 1/8" NPTF X 1/8 BSP
SB33 9S 1 BRAKE LINE - FRONT TO REAR - AEROQUIP
TB34 80T,9S 1 3-WAY CONNECTOR - 1/8 BSP
SB41 9S 1 LH REAR BRAKE LINE
SB42 9S 1 RH REAR BRAKE LINE
SB34 9S 2 HAND BRAKE CALIPER
SB35 9S 2 BRAKE CALIPER BRACKET
SB36 9S 2 HAND BRAKE CABLE
SB37 9S 1 HAND BRAKE LEVER
SB38 9S 1 HAND BRAKE PULL ROD
SB39 9S 1 CABLE END HANDBRAKE
SB40 9S 2 CABLE END CALIPER
SB44 9S 1 THROTTLE PEDAL
SB44A 9S 1 THROTTLE PEDAL STOP
B245 SERIES 1 THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN STOP
B46 SERIES 2 PIVOT & ADJUSTER FOR B49
B48 SERIES 2 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING
SB48B 9S 1 THROTTLE SPRING BRACKET
B53A SERIES 2 THROTTLE RETURN SPRING PLATE
B49 9S 1 THROTTLE CABLE 79 X 105"
B49A SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE - INNER ONLY - 105"
B51 SERIES 1 THROTTLE CABLE RETAINER - PEDAL
SB60A 9S 1 RACK & PINION ASSY
B61 9S 2 RACK GAITER
B763 70&9S 2 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR SB60A
SB65B 9S 2 STEERING TIE ROD
B65D SERIES 2 NYLON CUP FOR B.65B
B65S 9S 2 SPRING
SB76 9S 2 TRACK ROD END
SB66 9S 1 STEERING COLUMN LOWER
B67 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN - UPPER
SB68 9S 1 UNIVERSAL JOINT - 9/16 SPLINE
B70 SERIES 1 STEERING COLUMN BUSH
SB71 9S 1 STEERING WHEEL - 12"
B72 SERIES 2 SOCKET FOR B.65B
B73 SERIES 2 SPRING FOR B.65B
B74 SERIES 2 LOCKNUT FOR B72
       
C1 SERIES 2 CONSTANT VELOCITY JOINT - INNER
SC15 9S 2 INNER CV JOINT SPACER
TC117 9S 2 DRIVE SHAFT
C2B SERIES 2 JOINT COVER AND GAITER
C2F SERIES 2 CIRCLIP
C118 SERIES 2 CONSTANT VELOCITY JOINT - OUTER
C119 SERIES 2 GAITER FOR C.118
C121 SERIES 2 NUT FOR C.118
C8 SERIES 1 GRIP FOR GEAR LEVER
C8A SERIES 1 LOCKRING FOR C.8
C9 SERIES 1 GEAR LEVER
C9A 9S 1 SPECIAL BOLT
SC10 9S 1 GEAR CHANGE ANCHOR
SC11F 9S 1 GEAR CHANGE FRONT LINK
SC11R 9S 1 GEAR CHANGE REAR LINK
SC11RA 9S 1 SPECIAL BOLT
C15F SERIES 1 MOUNTING BLOCK FOR C.11 - FRONT
SC16 9S 1 ADAPTOR PLATE FORD/HEWLAND
SC19 9S 1 GEAR BOX BREATHER
SC20 9S 1 HEWLAND 5 SPD L.S.D. MK9 G/BOX
SC21 9S 1 DUNNEL 2LT ZETEC SPEC ENGINE
       
SD1 9S 1 RADIATOR
SD1A 9S 1 RADIATOR STAY
SD1B 9S 1 RADIATOR INTAKE DUCT
SD1G 9S 1 RADIATOR STONE GUARD
SD2L 9S 1 L.H. WATER TUBE
SD2R 9S 1 R.H. WATER TUBE
SD3 9S 14 JUBILEE CLIP - 1"
SD4 9S 1 PUMP TO WATER PIPE ADAPTOR
SD6A 9S 2 HOSE RH 595
SD7 9S 1 HEADER TANK
D8 SERIES 1 HEADER TANK CAP
D19A SERIES 4 BUSH FOR SD1 & SD5 & SD19
SD5 9S 1 OIL TANK
D20B SERIES 1 OIL TANK DRAIN PLUG
D39S SERIES 1 1/8 BSP DOWTY SEAL FOR D.20B
SD1C 9S 1 OIL COOLER
SD1CB 9S 2 OIL COOLER BRACKET
D109 50 & 9S 2 OIL COOLER SUPPORT
SD1CS 9S 1 OIL COOLER STEADY
SD46S SERIES 1 OIL FILTER HEAD WITH TEMP SENSOR
D47 9S 1 OIL FILTER - FRAM PH 966B
SD21S 9S 1 OIL HOSE - PUMP/FILTER
SD23 9S 1 OIL HOSE FILTER/ENGINE
SD21P 9S 1 OIL HOSE - TANK/PUMP
SD24 9S 1 OIL HOSE PUMP/COOLER
SD25 9S 1 OIL HOSE COOLER/TANK
SD46B 9S 2 BANJO BOLT. " BSP
SD31 9S 1 CAM COVER BREATHER
D337 SERIES   5/8 OIL HOSE PER FOOT
D37 SERIES   BORE OIL HOSE - PER FOOT
D20 SERIES 2 FUEL / OIL TANK FILLER CAP
D248 SERIES 1 CATCH TANK 2.5 LT
SD17 9S 1 CATCH TANK BRACKET
D38 SERIES   BSP DOWTY WASHER
D38S SERIES   5/8" DOWTY WASHER
D39L SERIES   " DOWTY WASHER
D4 SERIES 8 HOSE CLIP SIZE 1X 1.1/8" - 1.5/8"
D49 SERIES   180 X " BSP OIL BEND
D4A 32,35F   HOSE CLIP 2A
       
SE1 9S 1 CHASSIS WITH FLOOR PANEL & BUSHES
SE1F 9S 1 FRONT SUB FRAME WITH PANEL
SE1R 9S 1 REAR SUB FRAME
SE1G 9S 1 REMOVABLE GEARBOX CROSS MEMBER
SE1SL 9S 1 GEAR BOX SPACER L
SE1SR 9S 1 GEAR BOX SPACER R
SE1SB 9S 1 BOLT FOR SE1S L/R
SE2L 9S 1 L.H. ENGINE MOUNTING
SE2R 9S 1 R.H. ENGINE MOUNTING
SE2C 9S 2 ENGINE MOUNTING / CHASSIS BOLT C. D.
SE4 9S 1 ENGINE STEADY BRACKET
E9 SERIES 1 BUSH, -3/8 FOR SE4
SE11 9S 1 UPPER PANEL - RADIATOR / CHASSIS
SE5F 9S 1 FRONT BULKHEAD PANEL
SE5R 9S 1 REAR BULKHEAD PANEL
SE6A 9S 1 L.H. COCKPIT SIDE PANEL
SE6B 9S 1 R.H. COCKPIT SIDE PANEL
SE7A 9S 1 L.H. ENGINE BAY SIDE PANEL
SE7B 9S 1 R.H. ENGINE BAY SIDE PANEL
SE8A 9S 1 L.H. POD MOUNTING PANEL ASSY
SE8B 9S 1 R.H POD MOUNTING PANEL ASSY
E9 SERIES 2 BUSH, -3/8 GEARBOX TO SE1G X/ MEMBER
SE12 9S 1 EXHAUST MANIFOLD
SE13 9S 1 COLLECTOR BOX AND TAIL PIPE
SE14 9S 1 TECHCRAFT SILENCER & TAIL PIPE
SF50 9S 1 SILENCER PACKING
E117 SERIES 1 PIN & R CLIP TO RETAIN TAIL PIPE
SE16L 9S 1 TAIL PIPE BRACKET LEFT
SE16R 9S 1 TAIL PIPE BRACKET RIGHT
E35 SERIES 4 BODY SPRING CLIP (FITTED 7.00)
SE18 9S 1 FUEL TANK
SE21 9S 2 FUEL TANK STRAP
SE21A 9S 2 ANGLE BRACKET FOR SE.21
SE22 SERIES 1 FUEL TANK OUTLET - ALLOY TANK
SE23 9S 1 GAUZE FILTER FOR SE22
SE19 9S 1 SWIRL POT
SE24 9S 2 FUEL PUMP- FACET SILVER TOP COMPETITION
SE20 9S 1 FUEL TANK NECK
SE20A 9S 1 ANTI-SPILL VALVE
E25 SERIES   FUEL LINE PER FOOT 5/16 ID
SE26F 9S 0 STONE GUARD FOAM / PER SQ. METRE
SE26N 9S 1 FRONT BODY SECTION
SE26S 9S 1 SUPPORT STAY FOR SE.26N
E41 9,30,45F 4 " PIP PIN X 1"
SE27L 9S 1 L.H. SIDE POD
SE27R 9S 1 R.H. SIDE POD
SE28C 9S 2 DOOR HINGE
SE28L 9S 1 L.H. DOOR
SE28R 9S 1 R.H. DOOR
SE28S 9S 2 DOOR RETAINING STRAP
SE29 9S 1 REAR BODY SECTION
SE29B 9S 2 TAIL LIGHT MOUNTING BOWL
SE29C 9S 2 CLAMP FOR SE29B
SE29S 9S 1 SUPPORT CABLE FOR SE29
SE29A 9S 1 CLEVIS FOR SE29
SE29C 9S 1 CLEVIS PIN FOR SE29S
SE30 9S 1 SCREEN FOR SE.26N
SE31L 9S 1 L.H. HEADLIGHT COVER
SE31R 9S 1 R.H. HEADLIGHT COVER
SE32L 9S 1 L.H. SIDE SCREEN
SE32R 9S 1 R.H. SIDE SCREEN
SE34 9S 2 SIDE SCREEN/ WINDSCREEN CLIP
SE33 9S 1 SEAT
SE33A 9S 1 COVER FOR E C U
SE33B 9S 1 UPPER SEAT BACK PANEL
TE28 9S,80T 4 CHROME BODY BUTTON - E. 35/SE.27
SE37L 9S 1 FRONT INNER GUARD L.H.WITH DZUS FASTENERS
SE37R 9S 1 FRONT INNER GUARD R.H. " " "
SE38L 9S 1 REAR INNER GUARD R.H. " " "
SE38R 9S 1 REAR INNER GUARD L.H. " " "
SE38A 9S 1 REAR INNER GUARD MOUNTING FRAME
E42S SERIES 13 SPRING FOR E.42F
SE39 9S 1 CARBURETTOR AIR BOX
SE39A 9S 1 AIR FILTER
SE39B 9S 1 AIR FILTER BACKING PLATE (OPTIONAL)
SE40 9S 1 CENTRE MIRROR
SE40A 9S 1 BRACKET FOR SE.40/SE.30
SE41L 9S 1 MIRROR L H.
SE41R 9S 1 MIRROR R H.
SE44 9S 3 WIRE MESH FOR SE.29
SE45 9S 1 MAIN FLOOR PANEL
SE46 9S 1 PEDAL BOX FLOOR PANEL
SE51 9S 1 FORWARD ROLL HOOP STAY
SE52 9S 2 REAR ROLL HOOP STAY
SE52A 9S 1 PIN - SE.52
E151 9S 1 R' CLIP FOR SE.36A
E153 SERIES 2 SKID PLATE FRONT
       
SF1A 9S 1 WIRING LOOM
F13 SERIES 1 TOGGLE SWITCH
F2R SERIES 1 VARLEY BATTERY RT 30
SF3 9S 1 CLAMP FOR F2R & STAYS
SF5 9S 1 COIL MOUNTING BRK'T
SF6 9S 2 TAIL LIGHT UNIT
F8 SERIES 1 JUMP PLUG/SOCKET
SF9 9S 2 HEADLAMP SEALED BEAM UNIT
SF9A 9S 2 HEADLAMP MOUNTING KIT
SF10 9S 1 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH
F13H 9S 2 HEAVY DUTY ALTERNATIVE TO SF.13
SF35 9S 1 ELECTRONIC TACHO - ELLIOT
SF38 9S 1 COMBINED OIL PRESSURE & TEMP GAUGE
F39 70.72. 1 OIL PRESSURE PIPE - BLOCK TO GAUGE - 72"
F40 SERIES 1 WATER TEMPERATURE GAUGE
F41 ANY 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING SWITCH
F106 SERIES 1 OIL PRESSURE WARNING LIGHT
SF42 9S 1 ADAPTOR - ENGINE /F.39
SF43 SERIES 1 MASTER SWITCH - FIA TYPE
F44 SERIES 1 INSULATING BOOT
SF45 9S 1 STARTER MOTOR ARK RACING
SF45S 9S 1 SPACER FOR SF45
SF45R 9S 1 FF. STARTER RING GEAR FOR ZETEC / HEWLAND MK9

 

 

[Back to parts]

 

[Home] [History] [News] [New9S] [The 80T] [Japanese]
[Library] [Contacts] [Parts]

© 2001 Website and Internet Advisors

 
 
 

 

.